Warta Poznan vs Puszcza Niepolomice
Warta Poznan
2.02
Puszcza Niepolomice
3.10
Warta Poznan are the favourites based on current odds.
Draw odds offer the highest possible win at 3.60 odds. If you bet $100 on Draw you can win $$360.00.
Betting on Warta Poznan (Home team) is the safest option with odds at 2.02. If you bet $100 you can potentially win $202.00.
Betting Prediction
Warta Poznan vs Puszcza Niepolomice Prediction & Betting Tips | I Liga Soccer being played on Friday, Sep 18 at 18:00
Warta Poznan vs Puszcza Niepolomice – I Liga Match Prediction
Poland | I Liga | Soccer
Ahead of this I Liga fixture, our prediction model has analysed recent form, head-to-head data, and performance metrics to generate the following win probabilities for Warta Poznan vs Puszcza Niepolomice.
Outcome: Warta Poznan Win | Probability: 45.2
Outcome: Draw | Probability: 25.4
Outcome: Puszcza Niepolomice Win | Probability: 29.4
Who Is Favoured between Warta Poznan vs Puszcza Niepolomice?
Our model gives Warta Poznan the edge in this Soccer match, with a 45.2 probability of claiming all three points. Puszcza Niepolomice are rated as the underdog at 29.4, while there remains a 25.4 chance that neither side manages to separate themselves on the day.
In Soccer, a draw probability of 25.4 is considered {draw_label}. Despite Warta Poznan holding the statistical advantage, this remains an open contest and the underdog should not be written off.
What's Driving the Prediction?
Prediction models for I Liga Soccer fixtures weigh a range of factors including recent form across all competitions, home and away performance records, defensive and attacking output metrics, injury and squad availability data, and historical patterns in this competition.
These inputs combine to produce the win probabilities shown above. Warta Poznan's 45.2 rating reflects an overall stronger statistical profile entering this match. That said, Puszcza Niepolomice's 29.4 is far from negligible — competitive I Liga fixtures rarely follow the script, and an upset remains very much on the table.
Betting Angles to Consider
Based on the model output for Warta Poznan vs Puszcza Niepolomice: Warta Poznan to win is the percentage-backed selection at 45.2. The draw at 25.4 may carry value if the odds on offer reflect a closer contest than the market expects. Puszcza Niepolomice at 29.4 could represent an interesting underdog play depending on available odds.
Please bet responsibly. These probabilities are model-generated estimates, not guarantees. Never bet more than you can afford to lose.
Quick Match Summary between Warta Poznan vs Puszcza Niepolomice
Match: Warta Poznan vs Puszcza Niepolomice
Sport: Soccer
Country: Poland
League: I Liga
Favourite: Warta Poznan (45.2)
Draw Chance: 25.4
Underdog: Puszcza Niepolomice (29.4)
Disclaimer: Betting involves risk. Only bet what you can afford to lose. Odds are subject to change. Please gamble responsibly.
All Odds
1
11
10